Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, highly unsaturated moisturizer that nourishes dry or sensitive skin. Leaves a velvety skin feel. High in natural fatty acids that act as effective humectants. Excellent for scaly or inflamed patches of skin. Individual Oils position to meet specific consumer skin, scalp, hair demands. 100% Pure Filtered Oils. Sourced from the highest quality growing regions worldwide. Enhanced with Natural Vitamin E to improve antioxidant stability. Cosmetic grade is best available. Hermetically sealed for protection.
Directions: Lightly massage Apricot Kernel Oil into skin areas requiring deep moisturization. Can also be used in a base for premium massage oil or aromatherapy products.Ingredients: Apricot Kernel Oil with Vitamin E